Snow On City Road at 9603 12 St SW
The street is not draining due to ice blocking the route to the drain. Water & ice is flowing up over the sidewalk and freezing causing safety issues due to the sidewalk being completed ice covered. The entry to the alley is also affected.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Ice buildup on the road blocking drainage
Specific location details: The drain is on the south side of Harley Rd at 12ave. The ice build up is west of the drain.
address: 9603 12 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6376.659652951367, 5648125.133623645
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96944084233872, -114.0907880806348
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 17, 2021 04:43pm | Closed |
Thu Mar 11, 2021 12:55pm | Opened |
Thu Mar 11, 2021 12:51pm | Submitted via iPhone |