Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 112 Woodbrook Wy SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1546140. - 6 months ago #21-00193373
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 18, 2021

Pathway along Woodbine school is thick ice. It's in the shade so not melting. Can it be salted or sand put down. It's very slippery.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 112 WOODBROOK WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9367.529394063778, 5645936.463851645

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9497241931724, -114.1333143523192

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 27, 2021 09:54am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1546140.
Mon Mar 22, 2021 07:46am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1546140.
Sun Mar 21, 2021 01:38pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1546140.
Thu Mar 18, 2021 10:29pm Complete
Thu Mar 18, 2021 10:21pm Opened
Thu Mar 18, 2021 10:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone