Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 129 10 Av NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00205562
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 23, 2021

Asphalt sidewalk is cracked and heaving. Is on a heavily used sidewalk leading to the high school and is very difficult to properly clear after snowfall. Also poses trip hazard.

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Concrete sidewalk was paved over with asphalt. Sidewalk is now heaving , cracking and poses trip hazard. Sidewalk is also very difficult to clear during snowfall and is used by hundreds of students daily accessing Crescent Heights High

Specific Location: Sidewalk In front of 135 10th Ave NW

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 129 10 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4525.77999650148, 5658370.987349722

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06156624552555, -114.0645638658795

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 22, 2024 04:41pm Closed
Tue Mar 23, 2021 06:50pm Opened
Tue Mar 23, 2021 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone