Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 7 Whiteram Hl NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 46114. - about 1 month ago #21-00264966
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 14, 2021

Light does not turn on at night. Has been 2 months. Safety hazard as per neighbour. Major walkway for pedestrians. Neighbours that are female especially do not feel comfortable walking. Reported that strangers were following from behind.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Light does not turn on at night. Has been 2 months. Safety hazard as per neighbour. Major walkway for pedestrians. Neighbours that are female especially do not feel comfortable walking.

Any other location details: Two lamp post are out



address: 7 WHITERAM HL NE

coordinates x,y: 1735.4500902414127, 5661419.621001137

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08898771000231, -113.9752277826089

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon May 03, 2021 09:39am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 46114.
Mon May 03, 2021 08:02am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 46114.
Wed Apr 14, 2021 10:22pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 46114.
Wed Apr 14, 2021 10:22pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 14, 2021 10:22pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Apr 14, 2021 09:05pm Opened
Wed Apr 14, 2021 09:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone