Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 119 Cityscape Wy NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 18 days ago #21-00284580
Photo_20210421_211637
Submitted Wed Apr 21, 2021

The street light is burnt out

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: I believe the street light has been burnt and unreported for several weeks.

Any other location details: Visible light outage beside on a city lot.



address: 119 CITYSCAPE WY NE

coordinates x,y: 2660.213076236915, 5668160.057238648

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1495781, -113.9619778

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 21, 2021 11:42pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 21, 2021 11:42pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 21, 2021 11:42pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Apr 21, 2021 09:21pm Opened
Wed Apr 21, 2021 09:18pm Submitted via Android Android