Garbage in a Park at 8298 Shaganappi Tr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1549049. - 13 days ago #21-00284623
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 21, 2021

Calgary Trail Culture did a trash collecting evening during our run and couldn't fit it all into the bins. The entire north side of the trail to Macewan was cleaned up.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 8298 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

coordinates x,y: -9273.667500403608, 5665612.047369274

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12660368217254, -114.1324819993881

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 26, 2021 02:54pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1549049.
Wed Apr 21, 2021 10:26pm Complete
Wed Apr 21, 2021 10:18pm Opened
Wed Apr 21, 2021 10:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone