Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 125 Madeira Rd NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 48249. - about 1 month ago #21-00307208
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 29, 2021

Burnt out, not Turning on

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Burnt Out pitch black at night

Any other location details: StreetLight in front of 125 madeira road



address: 125 MADEIRA RD NE

coordinates x,y: 3493.0281079889833, 5658351.401433615

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06139738293998, -113.9501693467183

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon May 03, 2021 09:35am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 48249.
Sat May 01, 2021 11:52am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 48249.
Thu Apr 29, 2021 08:30pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Apr 29, 2021 08:30pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 48249.
Thu Apr 29, 2021 08:30pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Thu Apr 29, 2021 07:04pm Opened
Thu Apr 29, 2021 07:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone