Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 2307 Centre Av SE
Bus stop I take for work, and no sidewalk access to get to bus stop. Was nearly run over by speeding car down Centre Ave as no safe pedestrian access from my community in Mayland Heights. Sidewalk stops at end of Mckinnon DR and no way to get to this access point safely. Major concern.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Fri Apr 30, 2021
address: 2307 CENTRE AV SE
coordinates x,y: -255.4490790841213, 5657354.37881049
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05244499886961, -114.0036434690564
ward: 10
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 06, 2021 08:23am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1549723. |
Fri Apr 30, 2021 07:10am | Complete |
Fri Apr 30, 2021 07:02am | Opened |
Fri Apr 30, 2021 07:00am | Submitted via iPhone |