Garbage in a Park at 2244 Chicoutimi Dr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1549812. - 5 days ago #21-00311119
Report
Submitted Sat May 01, 2021

Disregard if this is allowed? But every year the arena leaves all the melting ice, paint and plastic outside? This year it's been more challenging as the students from SPB i've been using it to chase each other around, I don't know what it is but it marks clothes and they've learned that they can mark the pavement with it as well. I was more concerned that it might be toxic and that they shouldn't be playing in it. I haven't noticed these types of eyesore piles outside the other arenas, but maybe we haven't noticed it before?

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2244 CHICOUTIMI DR NW

coordinates x,y: -7838.363855563209, 5661128.386198469

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0863187, -114.1118802

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 04:39pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1549812.
Sat May 01, 2021 09:26am Complete
Sat May 01, 2021 09:18am Opened
Sat May 01, 2021 09:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone