Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 124 Midlake Bv SE
We are having serious challenges with a City owned poplar tree resulting in damaged and hazardous concrete on our driveway. My elderly parents have tripped on the concrete slabs which are very obviously lifted by the nearby poplar. The city sidewalk has been sanded down multiple times over the past 10 years and has lifted significantly. So much so that they tilt back towards the house and have no drainage so water puddles constantly. I have attached a few photos and would appreciate hearing the direction the City is planning to take. I need this rectified immediately.
Issue: Roots
Location Details (Landmarks): Poplar tree on city land in-front of 124 Midlake Blvd SE.
address: 124 MIDLAKE BV SE
coordinates x,y: -3555.870505172207, 5641947.435294397
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91392833, -114.05056667
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 04, 2021 02:04pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1550024. |
Mon May 03, 2021 12:36pm | Complete |
Mon May 03, 2021 12:28pm | Opened |
Mon May 03, 2021 12:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |