Spring Street Cleaning at 2004 24 A St SW
The street cleaner machine stopped in front of our house for 20 minutes and when they left, the left behind tons of gravel, rocks and garbage!
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
Specific Details of Issue: Street cleaners left debri and garbage in front of our house. We watched them.
Specific Location Details: In front of 2004-24A Street SW
address: 2004 24A ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8355.079669859677, 5655529.380835816
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03597809741241, -114.1191262402703
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 05, 2021 11:48am | Closed |
Tue May 04, 2021 12:07pm | Opened |
Tue May 04, 2021 12:03pm | Submitted via iPhone |