Debris - Backlane at 1220 5 Av NW

OPENED 5 days ago #21-00319773
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Type of Debris: Boxes/Paper/Cardboard Bundles

Specific Details of issue: I had someone dump clothing, cables, and a bag of unknown materials and sharp objects in my alley by my black bin. I called 311 and was told to wear gloves and pick it up as "it is not bylaws fault"

Specific Location Details: Back Alley way



address: 1220 5 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6330.834397086446, 5657889.466506052

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05722045898438, -114.0903059578792

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 04:21pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 04:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone