Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 6 West Ranch Rd SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Added to streetlight app WR_ID=48988 - MC May 5, 2021. - about 1 month ago #21-00323264
Report
Submitted Wed May 05, 2021

Nature of Concern: On in Daytime

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Streetlights don't turn off during the day.

Any other location details: Impacted streetlights are on 73 St SW from West Ranch Place SW North to Old Banff Coach Rd SW



address: 6 WEST RANCH RD SW

coordinates x,y: -13628.805375065884, 5658452.538238954

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0621555, -114.19442833

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 10:41pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Added to streetlight app WR_ID=48988 - MC May 5, 2021.
Wed May 05, 2021 10:41pm Completed - Close SR
Wed May 05, 2021 10:40pm Added to Streetlight Application
Wed May 05, 2021 06:12pm Opened
Wed May 05, 2021 06:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone