Road Repair at 937 4 St NW
Sunny hill Lane is flooded and pot holes are holding so much water it is difficult to drive, harder to walk down
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: We have been asking the city for 3 years now to resolve the issue of Sunny hill lane. This is extremely frustrating and dangerous for residents who use the road.
Specific location details: The entire road is affected.
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 937 4 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -5063.953492069606, 5658257.130657159
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06053821534209, -114.0722397414984
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 19, 2021 09:01am | Closed |
Sat May 08, 2021 10:10am | Opened |
Sat May 08, 2021 10:09am | Submitted via iPhone |