In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 276 42 Av SW
The main garbage can in the parking lot is full to the point of overflowing. People are leaving their garbage around the bottom of the bin rather than taking it with them when the bin is full. Please come to empty the bin and cleanup the loose garbage. This is parking lot for Stanley Park that is off of 42nd Ave, just passed Stanley Drive SW. Thank you.
Issue: Can emptying
address: 276 42 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4796.319086939129, 5653289.690479275
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01588453310172, -114.0683560734
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat May 15, 2021 06:55am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1550509. |
Sat May 08, 2021 01:11pm | Complete |
Sat May 08, 2021 01:03pm | Opened |
Sat May 08, 2021 01:02pm | Submitted via iPhone |