Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1745 50 Av SW
1745 50 AV SW >>>>> Some time ago, a fence was erected around this manhole cover. It's now a dangerous mess and when the grass grows to cover it, either a child in a bike or a dog will injure themselves.
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Chain Link
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: See comments above. This is just east of safety city, west of Emily follensbee and just north of the power lines, on an existing goat path in the natural area immediately south of 50 Ave sw
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: See comments above. This is just east of safety city, west of Emily follensbee and just north of the power lines, on an existing goat path in the natural area immediately south of 50 Ave sw. one photo is of a stick with a locator ID
address: 1745 50 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6941.8421662229175, 5652429.55889414
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0081302601356, -114.0989171004111
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jan 28, 2022 04:47pm | Closed |
Sun May 09, 2021 10:06pm | Opened |
Sun May 09, 2021 09:58pm | Submitted via iPhone |