Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 6919 144 Av NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00345279
Report
Submitted Thu May 13, 2021

Miscellaneous temporary road marking materials discarded in ditch possibly used for flooding in prior year. Numerous pieces from entrance to 70 km sign

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Pick Up Sign

Location Details: Southside of 144th Ave. NW east of 69th St. and LeFarge pit entrance



address: 6923 144 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -13035.905920263425, 5671910.8358455915

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18315350375138, -114.1864564910868

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:11pm Closed
Thu May 13, 2021 04:58pm Opened
Thu May 13, 2021 04:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone