Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 1120 15 St NW

CLOSED 11 days ago #21-00400188
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 02, 2021

Railing is damaged and encroaches on sidewalk

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk is a driveway cut and city put railing in front creating dangerous situation especially in the winter

Specific Location: 1124 15th Street Nw

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1120 15 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6704.985580790418, 5658397.066526976

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06177938461207, -114.095652418085

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:38pm Closed
Wed Jun 02, 2021 11:03pm Opened
Wed Jun 02, 2021 11:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone