Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 4816 40 Av NW

CLOSED 3 days ago #21-00424455
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

This light just keeps changing and stopping straight through traffic for no reason

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 40ave

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: Midday

Describe Issue: Also coordinate this light with the other two lights in the same block



address: 4816 40 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -10897.244097757633, 5661342.603160494

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0881945, -114.15554717

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 11:49pm Closed
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:10pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone