Catch Basin Concerns at 49 Santana Manor NW Sandstone Valley

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 days ago #21-00424476
Swale
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

I reported the swale built by the City thru our property was not draining well. Water pooled on our property. I was told to called Concrete lifting company and they have told me the problem was the swale had buckled up on my neighbour side. Lifting would not solve the problem. Please send someone to look at the problem!

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)



address: 49 SANTANA MR NW

coordinates x,y: -6050.218405447307, 5666658.504507415

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13605399999999, -114.08645

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 16, 2021 11:51am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jun 16, 2021 11:51am Completed - Close SR
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:14pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 03:12pm Submitted via Web Web