Road Repair at 15200 15 St NE

CLOSED over 2 years ago #21-00465900
Submitted Thu Jun 24, 2021

Mud, ruts, washboard, little gravel on road. When it rains it's a clay surface

Issue: Gravel Roads Maintenance (including dust concern)

Specific details of the issue: Mud and ruts. No gravel on many places of 24 street south of Balzac past 144 Ave NE

Specific location details: West service road - 24th Street (Range Road 10)heading south all the way past 144th Ave NE

Type of Road: Gravel Road

address: 15200 15 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -169.6506217939968, 5673120.997123713

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1941808043528, -114.0024271422196

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 30, 2021 08:28am Closed
Thu Jun 24, 2021 10:40am Opened
Thu Jun 24, 2021 10:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone