Road Repair at 215 Auburn Sound Mr SE

OPENED almost 3 years ago #21-00497139
Submitted Mon Jul 05, 2021

Your future sinkhole.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: See previous. Gravity fails to pull water uphill, and the size of the cracks continue to increased. Freezing ice sheet endangering anyone crossing the street in winter, and several years of bad drainage.

Specific location details: corner of Auburn Bay Avenue and Auburn Sound Manor SE.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 215 AUBURN SOUND MR SE

coordinates x,y: 2851.228514564951, 5639727.618443318

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8939762, -113.9594711

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 05, 2021 07:03pm Opened
Mon Jul 05, 2021 07:02pm Submitted via Android Android