Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 309 13 Av NW
Unsafe conditions. No visibility for cars exiting alley, and pedestrians / pets using sidewalk which crosses alley. Request installing a curved mirror, for example on lamp post pictured, to provide visibility.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Please install mirror to provide visibility.
Specific location details: See previous fields.
address: 309 13 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -4773.992811145133, 5658691.502929878
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06444557453476, -114.0681090451078
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 22, 2021 08:23am | Closed |
Wed Jul 21, 2021 12:03pm | Reopened |
Wed Jul 14, 2021 08:04am | Closed |
Fri Jul 09, 2021 03:01pm | Opened |
Fri Jul 09, 2021 03:00pm | Submitted via iPhone |