Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 68 Woodpath Tc SW
Not correct address but per picture this is the notice received and same info on city website the after we come up hill from Fish Creek we are to detour onto Woodpath TX. But the sign and fence is further south within Fish Creek boundary but north of benches and we CANNOT continue so have to walk back down and up road. Not cool. 2 actions - correct website and place a sign at bottom of hill that path closed and cannot access Woodbine or 130th Ave.
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Tue Jul 13, 2021
address: 68 WOODPATH TC SW
coordinates x,y: -9780.360105038273, 5644082.346011517
coordinates lat,lng: 50.93304906753178, -114.1391397925624
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 22, 2021 11:18am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1559776. |
Wed Jul 14, 2021 11:06am | Complete |
Wed Jul 14, 2021 10:57am | Opened |
Wed Jul 14, 2021 10:55am | Submitted via iPhone |