Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 99 Cranleigh Mr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1560051. - about 1 month ago #21-00526757
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 15, 2021

Poplars along the pathway behind 99 Cranleigh Manor SE are shooting saplings up and starting a new little forest. These saplings are also popping up in my backyard and my neighbours backyard and they are impossible to get rid of other than just cutting them down close to the ground. I would like some maintenance on the tree to take care of the problem. The ride-on lawnmowers that quickly pass by the area do t deal with the problem and as you Dan see they haven't even been around in a while.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Immediately behind back fence of 95/99 Cranleigh Manor SE



address: 99 CRANLEIGH MR SE

coordinates x,y: 308.19935140690745, 5639479.675156214

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89175415039062, -113.995619296702

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 26, 2021 11:48am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1560051.
Fri Jul 23, 2021 02:47pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1560051.
Tue Jul 20, 2021 12:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1560051.
Thu Jul 15, 2021 06:03pm Complete
Thu Jul 15, 2021 05:55pm Opened
Thu Jul 15, 2021 05:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone