Mowing - Residential Roadway - up to 50km/h at 144 Woodbrook Wy SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1560370. - 2 months ago #21-00532575
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 18, 2021

Put in request to have grass mowed next to Anderson pedestrian bridge on Woodbrook Way SW in the community of Woodbine. My request was closed with no reason and grass and weeds were never mowed and weeds next to city bushes never removed. I have to contact the city every year Since the Anderdon pedestrian bridge was built to have the city maintain that property. The grass is long and people don't always pick up their dog poop cause they cannot see it. Ticks in the grass can cause lime disease



address: 144 WOODBROOK WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9242.376672954859, 5645975.318671865

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95007551185374, -114.1315342274843

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 21, 2021 11:15am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1560370.
Sun Jul 18, 2021 01:34pm Complete
Sun Jul 18, 2021 01:26pm Opened
Sun Jul 18, 2021 01:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone