Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 838 12 St NW
Ground around control box has sunk and has made it so the cover won't close because the pipe sticks up too far. Also the PVC cap has been broken because of this
Issue: Water fountains
Location Details (Landmarks): Fountains beside playground in Rylie park.
address: 838 12 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -6405.406479025022, 5657986.273685988
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0580899, -114.0913714
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 22, 2021 09:58am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1560763. |
Tue Jul 20, 2021 09:33pm | Complete |
Tue Jul 20, 2021 09:25pm | Opened |
Tue Jul 20, 2021 09:20pm | Submitted via Android |