Fence in/around a Park - Repair at 3625 50 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1560927. - 4 months ago #21-00542981
Photo_20210721_205121
Submitted Wed Jul 21, 2021

Fence post need repair in Varsity Village Park

Describe the concern. Fence post knocked over near 3730 - 50 St. NW, near fire hydrant. Needs repair.



address: 3625 50 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -11238.646225094504, 5661056.676545196

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08561754, -114.16041143

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 02:16pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1560927.
Wed Jul 21, 2021 09:03pm Complete
Wed Jul 21, 2021 08:55pm Opened
Wed Jul 21, 2021 08:54pm Submitted via Android Android