Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 536 Shawinigan Dr SW

OPENED 2 months ago #21-00545770
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

I have reported before, this is after 'fix' looks like it was not done well

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: When is hot outside is getting worse from dilatation

Specific Location: 536 shawinigan dr

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 536 SHAWINIGAN DR SW

coordinates x,y: -6342.201388948331, 5641484.788141162

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9097452831479, -114.0901819337995

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 22, 2021 04:53pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone