Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 343 7 Av SE

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00546106
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

Concrete sidewalk pavers have settled below the curb cut

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Concrete pavers settled below concrete curb cut and has created a couple inch tripping hazard

Specific Location: NW corner of intersection

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 343 7 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3903.019221904888, 5656674.201149306

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04631719130456, -114.0556614020311

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 23, 2021 08:01am Closed
Thu Jul 22, 2021 07:02pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 07:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone