Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 63 Masters Ri SE

OPENED 2 months ago #21-00547227
Photo_20210723_103542
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

The sidewalk has been patched with a little cement. Most likely will come off soon. I was under impression that it should be mud jacked. 2 sections have been sinking and there is srill more than an inch drop between driveway and sidewalk?

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: The sidewalk has been patched with a little cement. Most likely will come off soon. I was under impression that it should be mud jacked. 2 sections have been sinking and there is still more than an inch drop between driveway and sidewalk?

Specific Location: Sidewalk uneven

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 63 MASTERS RI SE

coordinates x,y: 5863.559623892735, 5639976.0709451465

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89618706, -113.91664825

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 23, 2021 10:45am Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 10:43am Submitted via Android Android