Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 435 Templeton Rd NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00547331
Photo_20210723_104546
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

Various Temple Templ Dr NE South Leg Sidewalk Breaks

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Protruding sidewalk joint edges potentially tripping those with walking challenges

Specific Location: Various spots on sidewalk both sides of Temple Drive NE from Annie Foote School to 52 St NE

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 435 TEMPLETON RD NE

coordinates x,y: 4323.943910512609, 5660929.5533233825

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0845685, -113.9382849

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 26, 2021 04:29pm Closed
Fri Jul 23, 2021 11:09am Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 11:04am Submitted via Android Android