Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 428 Willowdale Cr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1561124. - about 1 month ago #21-00547505
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 23, 2021

Large heavy branches from an overgrown and non-maintained tree on a neighborhood green space are falling down. Very dangerous given the weight. Could have seriously injured or killed a passerby.

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): Green space within crescent



address: 428 WILLOWDALE CR SE

coordinates x,y: -3772.7875736668716, 5647446.195886202

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96336022417423, -114.0537082780648

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 11:15am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1561124.
Fri Jul 23, 2021 11:54am Complete
Fri Jul 23, 2021 11:45am Opened
Fri Jul 23, 2021 11:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone