Road Repair at 113 Panatella Pl NW
Sink hole is forming near the storm sewer inlet on the east side of Panatella Place NW. This is at least the second time this has occurred in the past 15 years (in addition to the sinking roadway from 311 request #20-00373573)
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Sink hole is forming
Specific location details: East side of 100 block of Panatella Place NW opposite 113
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 113 PANATELLA PL NW
coordinates x,y: -5115.269014361284, 5669963.723537424
coordinates lat,lng: 51.16577558117953, -114.0731377140032
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 28, 2021 01:43pm | Closed |
Fri Jul 23, 2021 01:30pm | Opened |
Fri Jul 23, 2021 01:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |