Mowing - Residential Roadway - up to 50km/h at 148 Woodbrook Wy SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1561302. - about 1 year ago #21-00551185
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 25, 2021

This area still not mowed on Woodbrook way s.w. in woodbine. Eye sore. Invasive weeds. Tall grass and weeds and garbage. Embarrassment to the community. Please mow and clean up around poor bushes trying to compete with the weeds. These were planted by ring road team and are supposed to be maintained by city as promised by the rig road group. Stop closing this request as completed when it is obviously not completed!



address: 148 WOODBROOK WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9220.214426929491, 5645938.3862821665

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94974384976165, -114.1312178883246

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 29, 2021 08:47am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1561302.
Wed Jul 28, 2021 02:48pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1561302.
Tue Jul 27, 2021 12:31pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1561302.
Sun Jul 25, 2021 01:48pm Complete
Sun Jul 25, 2021 01:40pm Opened
Sun Jul 25, 2021 01:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone