In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 1679 25 A St SW

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1562228. - over 2 years ago #21-00569890
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 01, 2021

The playground and field around the playground is covered in garbage

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1679 25A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8613.002212973579, 5655829.866375172

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03867557318159, -114.1228108164402

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 20, 2021 11:14am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1562228.
Tue Aug 03, 2021 08:29am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1562228.
Sun Aug 01, 2021 05:08pm Complete
Sun Aug 01, 2021 05:00pm Opened
Sun Aug 01, 2021 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone