Garbage in a Park at 837 Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1565384. - 8 days ago #21-00642063
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 30, 2021

Homeless camp on St Patrick's Island down by the river towards memorial drive. It is just after the cement seats. Lots of garbage all over in the bushes.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 837 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -3076.94290414437, 5656888.510556322

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04824879082586, -114.0438824580466

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 01:11pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1565384.
Mon Aug 30, 2021 05:38pm Complete
Mon Aug 30, 2021 05:30pm Opened
Mon Aug 30, 2021 05:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone