Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1427 21 St NW
Upper branches of 2 City Green Ash/Elm trees touching the roof and eaves making it unsafe to access the roof for maintenance by contractors. Minimal Cut back was done in Spring insufficient to remedy the problem, needs a more significant cut back.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Trees are on 14th Ave side of house
address: 1427 21 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -7797.71394720112, 5658772.100791945
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06513702995358, -114.1112491844479
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Sep 02, 2021 10:48am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1565472. |
Tue Aug 31, 2021 01:23pm | Complete |
Tue Aug 31, 2021 01:15pm | Opened |
Tue Aug 31, 2021 01:12pm | Submitted via iPhone |