Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 11498 14 St SW

CLOSED 8 days ago #21-00661580
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 08, 2021

5 - 6 cars at a time

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Anderson

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: 6 cars max at a time getting through. Lineups huge on this "main road"



address: 11498 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6612.31252717633, 5646025.591302681

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95056361177625, -114.0941050644925

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 14, 2021 10:17pm Closed
Wed Sep 08, 2021 08:52am Opened
Wed Sep 08, 2021 08:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone