Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 11524 14 St SW

CLOSED 8 days ago #21-00675479
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021

Short traffic light northbound on 14th street SW at Anderson road.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 14th street SW

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Short signal light - approx 5 cars per turn



address: 11524 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6653.503255206658, 5645929.719225347

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94970126074126, -114.0946895303972

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 14, 2021 10:24pm Closed
Tue Sep 14, 2021 08:53am Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 08:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone