Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 3120 90 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1567054. - over 2 years ago #21-00687466
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 19, 2021

Watering on Pump Track - every day the city has been spraying water on this pump track by overshooting surrounding grass. Pooling water makes the track dangerous for users and will damage the track.

Issue: Over watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Surrounding South Glenmore pump track



address: 3120 90 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -9209.924340065416, 5649042.92782505

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97765333, -114.13115

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 02:55pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1567054.
Sun Sep 19, 2021 07:39am Complete
Sun Sep 19, 2021 07:31am Opened
Sun Sep 19, 2021 07:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone