In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 1440 17a St SE Southeast Calgary
discarded clothing, comforter, garbage found while doing the Bow River clean up on Saturday Sept 18 - along the fence on the south side of Pearce Estate Park - blue pin in attached png shows location of garbage
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1450 17A ST SE
coordinates x,y: -1054.7541701078167, 5656099.514857645
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0411632, -114.0150403
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 22, 2021 04:20pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1567352. |
Wed Sep 22, 2021 10:21am | Complete |
Wed Sep 22, 2021 10:13am | Opened |
Wed Sep 22, 2021 10:10am | Submitted via Web |