Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park at 3120 90 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1567452. - over 1 year ago #21-00697401
Photo_20210923_090903
Submitted Thu Sep 23, 2021

For the past three weeks (at least) a waste truck comes to irrigate the grass on the edges of the pump track. The sprinklers are still not positioned correctly & the water overshoots the grass, onto the asphalt. The asphalt becomes slippery & is a safety issue for children using the park. Please reposition the sprinklers further away from the asphalt so they actually spray the grass instead of the infrastructure. Pooled water on the track will over time degrade the asphalt foundation.

Issue: Watering pavement

Location Details (Landmarks): South Glenmore Bicycle Pump Track



address: 3120 90 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -9222.628595177312, 5649069.7819143245

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97789454, -114.13133159

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 24, 2021 08:00am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1567452.
Thu Sep 23, 2021 09:23am Complete
Thu Sep 23, 2021 09:11am Opened
Thu Sep 23, 2021 09:10am Submitted via Android Android