On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 202 Mt Douglas Green SE Mc Kenzie Lake
The city resurface our street and the job done is unacceptable! The road was fine prior and my kids enjoyed roller blading and other sports in our cul-da-sac with other neighbours and due to the poor job this isn?t possible anymore and isn?t right! It needs to be fixed! And is unsafe!
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Uneven, rough, not safe for kids to play on! I foresee a lot of bloody knees and hands, not to mention wrecked clothes
Specific location details: Our cul-da-sac 200 block of Mount Douglas Green
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 202 MT DOUGLAS GR SE
coordinates x,y: 1043.3081904599978, 5642965.882069503
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9230941, -113.9851606
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Sep 28, 2021 11:20am | Closed |
Thu Sep 23, 2021 01:09pm | Opened |
Thu Sep 23, 2021 01:06pm | Submitted via Web |