On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 38 Mt Selkirk Pl SE
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: The micro surfacing work done on my street is awful. Their own truck drove on it. They missed spots. It's uneven. It looks absolutely horrible. Not to mention the much longer inconvenience than was represented in the piece of paper left at the door.
Specific location details: Mount Selkirk place.
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 38 MT SELKIRK PL SE
coordinates x,y: 1040.308261280516, 5642358.820799464
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91763667, -113.985205
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Sep 28, 2021 12:31pm | Closed |
Thu Sep 23, 2021 02:58pm | Opened |
Thu Sep 23, 2021 02:55pm | Submitted via iPhone |