Backlane Maintenance at 2104 Kensington Rd NW
Second year in a row the city has told me the lane will be repaired as part of the annual maintenance work with zero work completed. How long can the city neglect this lane way and lie to the property owners that pay high property taxes?
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Years of neglect and heavy commercial traffic.
Specific Location details: Back alley behind commercial property and residential.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2104 KENSINGTON RD NW
coordinates x,y: -7618.6920704078, 5657421.116897611
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05299450000003, -114.10866667
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 29, 2021 11:13am | Completed |
Mon Nov 29, 2021 11:13am | Closed with status: Completed |
Mon Nov 01, 2021 10:08am | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Sun Oct 31, 2021 11:09am | Opened |
Sun Oct 31, 2021 11:06am | Submitted via iPhone |