Road Repair at 30 Sunnyhill Ln NW

OPENED over 2 years ago #21-00791141
Submitted Tue Nov 02, 2021

Sunnyhill lane is seriously flooded right now. The ice damming is making it almost impassable. The city needs to come repair this.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: The spring from McHugh bluff is flooding Sunnyhill lane. With the warm/cold weather, I've damming is occurring and it is becoming impassable.

Specific location details: Sunnyhill lane near the bluff

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 30 SUNNYHILL LN NW

coordinates x,y: -5068.995088833362, 5658221.979226705

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06022217, -114.07231117

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 02, 2021 08:23pm Opened
Tue Nov 02, 2021 08:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone