Road Repair at 140 Woodglen Cl SW

CLOSED over 2 years ago #21-00799735
Submitted Fri Nov 05, 2021

Damaged road surface and multiple potholesThis is my second complaint. I lost the previous request numberEssentially from the previous complaint I pointed out that multiple streets around us in better shape was repaved this year and how this street was skipped possibly because lower income families, seniors and immigrants live on this street.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Well I see roads tried to patch some of the holes near the entrance to the street, but a failure because the patches are already opened up again and some are gone completely. Patches lasted about 2 weeks. If the genius engineer that assessed this hasn't learned this from engineering school. This road can't be spot patched. It will need to be repaved. You will keep hearing from me until the street is scheduled for repaving or some explains to me why not.

Specific location details: Throughout Woodglen Close SW

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 140 WOODGLEN CL SW

coordinates x,y: -8557.45426811867, 5645537.716560386

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9461521, -114.1217764

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 06, 2021 09:11am Closed
Fri Nov 05, 2021 07:31pm Opened
Fri Nov 05, 2021 07:28pm Submitted via Android Android