Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 2732 16 Av SW
Storm Sewer blocked by City dam/barrier for about 6 months. Blockage has caused build up of dirt and flooding of sidewalk during rain. Concern that snow and ice will build up due to issue of people driving over corner and ice issues which exist even when barrier is not there. Will it be removed soon? If not, why not? Thank you for advising.
Issue: Full of Debris
address: 2732 16 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -8782.22741155422, 5655849.358217853
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03884823898414, -114.125224225818
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 16, 2021 01:15pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Nov 16, 2021 01:15pm | Completed - Close SR |
Wed Nov 10, 2021 02:19pm | Opened |
Wed Nov 10, 2021 02:17pm | Submitted via iPhone |