Backlane Maintenance at 1610 Bowness Rd NW
Lane not properly graded this last week the lane was graded and it is already getting ruts in it. In the photo during the summer some utility work was done and the hole was not back filled properly and needs to be fixed when you drive down the lane the same potholes are emerging again need it fixed
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: The lane was not adequately graded last week as ruts are growing again
Specific Location details: Alley north of Bowness rd
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1610 BOWNESS RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6688.986348439047, 5657241.966118547
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05139556244175, -114.095402834977
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 29, 2021 11:17am | Closed with status: Completed |
Mon Nov 29, 2021 11:17am | Completed |
Sun Nov 14, 2021 10:15am | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Thu Nov 11, 2021 08:35am | Opened |
Thu Nov 11, 2021 08:31am | Submitted via iPhone |